China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chongqing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chongqing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chongqing with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6673,522
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3713,338
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,4423,382
YaoundeCameroon 10,2836,390
YokoCameroon 10,1076,280
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,8277,349
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1585,691
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5956,584
YanjiChina 2,5261,570
YichangChina 476296
YinchuanChina 998620
YiningChina 2,7441,705
YariguiesColombia 15,9549,914
YamasaDominican Republic 14,6359,094
YasicaDominican Republic 14,5459,038
YazdIran 4,9563,080
YakushimaJapan 2,3211,443
YamagataJapan 3,2482,018
YamaguchiJapan 2,4031,493
YokkaichiJapan 2,8781,788
YokohamaJapan 3,1591,963
YonagoJapan 2,5891,609
YonagunijimaJapan 1,7231,071
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,9602,461
YeMyanmar 1,8171,129
YolaNigeria 9,8946,148
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,0741,289
YurimaguasPeru 17,37410,797
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6662,899
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,6602,275
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,4782,783
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3256,416
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4225,234
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9166,784
York, PaUsa 12,2787,630
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,1117,526
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8567,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -