China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chongqing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chongqing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chongqing with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,17210,671
UaupesBrazil 16,65210,347
UbatubaBrazil 17,11910,638
UberabaBrazil 17,22410,703
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6025,967
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,3081,434
UpernavikGreenland 8,5655,323
UummannaqGreenland 8,7495,437
UdineItaly 7,9354,931
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2795,145
UenoJapan 2,8371,763
UnzendakeJapan 2,2811,418
UrakawaJapan 3,5242,190
UshibukaJapan 2,2571,402
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,1861,980
UwajimaJapan 2,4971,551
UkmergeLithuania 6,8514,257
UtenaLithuania 6,7944,222
UlaangomMongolia 2,5651,594
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,0481,273
UlgiiMongolia 2,5801,603
UliastaiMongolia 2,1931,363
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5081,558
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,0121,250
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,4171,502
UfaRussia 4,8853,036
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4793,405
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,4851,544
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1033,171
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6671,657
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4233,370
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2533,265
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0122,493
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4083,361
Umm BeninSudan 7,6284,740
UmeňSweden 6,9124,295
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,594991
Udon ThaniThailand 1,401870
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,474916
UrfaTurkey 6,2243,867
UsakTurkey 6,9704,331
Uman’Ukraine 6,6274,118
UzgorodUkraine 7,1984,473
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,2717,625
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,1147,528
Urbana, IlUsa 12,1427,545
Urbana, OhUsa 12,2027,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -