China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chongqing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chongqing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chongqing with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8572,397
ShkoderAlbania 7,6364,745
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8625,507
SaltaArgentina 19,07311,852
San AntonioArgentina 18,55011,527
San LuisArgentina 19,22211,945
San RafaelArgentina 19,27611,979
Santa RosaArgentina 18,85411,716
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,10211,870
SarmientoArgentina 18,18711,302
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,4715,264
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,4655,260
SalzburgAustria 7,8744,893
SakiAzerbaijan 5,4333,376
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,3013,294
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,3173,304
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,1876,952
SaveBenin 10,9086,778
Santa CruzBolivia 18,34611,401
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6494,753
SalvadorBrazil 15,9819,931
Santa MariaBrazil 18,10811,252
SantaremBrazil 16,41110,198
SantosBrazil 17,25710,724
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,33010,769
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,62110,329
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,5469,660
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,72411,014
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,21911,322
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,06110,602
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7199,768
Sao MateusBrazil 16,41510,200
São PauloBrazil 17,27010,732
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,27410,734
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,69610,997
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,9709,924
SerrinhaBrazil 15,9379,903
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,86810,482
SobralBrazil 15,5029,633
SoureBrazil 15,8689,861
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,38210,180
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,06111,224
SurubimBrazil 15,4019,570
SadovoBulgaria 7,2154,483
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3664,578
SofiaBulgaria 7,3184,547
SiemreapCambodia 1,8151,128
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,7367,293
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5036,527
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,6617,246
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2325,737
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0695,635
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,4247,099
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3746,446
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,4937,142
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6206,599
Scott, SkCanada 10,2846,391
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,1236,912
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,7107,277
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,6807,258
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9234,924
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9906,830
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9776,821
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7996,089
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3325,799
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,2126,967
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5167,156
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5256,540
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5206,537
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4947,142
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,1606,935
SalCape Verde 12,5487,798
SantiagoChile 19,50012,117
SewellChile 19,42912,073
ShanghaiChina 1,442896
ShantouChina 1,215755
ShenyangChina 2,0431,270
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,2529,478
Simon BolivarColombia 15,4969,629
San JoseCosta Rica 15,4859,622
SibenikCroatia 7,8434,874
SplitCroatia 7,8124,855
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4594,635
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7694,828
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,5789,059
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,6709,116
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,5999,072
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,5719,055
SamanaDominican Republic 14,5829,061
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,6689,115
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,5829,061
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,6659,113
San JuanDominican Republic 14,6399,097
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,6619,110
SanchezDominican Republic 14,5849,063
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,5649,050
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,5649,050
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,6719,117
San GabrielEcuador 16,63610,338
SalloumEgypt 7,6014,723
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6744,768
SohagEgypt 7,2214,487
St. KatrineEgypt 6,9184,299
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,9219,272
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,23110,708
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5754,086
StrasbourgFrance 8,2015,096
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6449,721
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,6079,698
SukhumiGeorgia 5,9043,669
SchleswigGermany 7,8014,848
StuttgartGermany 8,0885,026
SamosGreece 7,2114,481
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3644,576
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,5304,679
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1135,663
SiguiriGuinea 11,7667,312
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,8239,211
SzegedHungary 7,4354,620
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6444,750
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6315,363
SagarIndia 2,8251,756
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0281,882
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0733,153
SemnanIran 4,9673,086
ShahroudIran 4,8182,994
ShirazIran 5,1703,213
ShannonIreland 8,9525,563
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4315,239
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9274,926
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8234,861
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2585,132
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5325,302
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9984,970
SigonellaItaly 8,2035,098
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8907,389
SagaJapan 2,2881,422
SaigoJapan 2,6011,616
SakaiJapan 2,5821,604
SakataJapan 3,2151,998
SapporoJapan 3,4302,132
SaseboJapan 2,2351,389
SendaiJapan 3,2962,048
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,5381,577
ShimonosekiJapan 2,3521,462
ShinjoJapan 3,2522,021
ShionomisakiJapan 2,7951,737
ShirakawaJapan 3,2232,003
ShizuokaJapan 3,0441,891
SumotoJapan 2,7201,691
SuttsuJapan 3,3362,073
SuwaJapan 3,0251,880
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 19,33212,013
SavannakhetLaos 1,453903
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9234,302
SiluteLithuania 7,0534,383
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4774,646
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7604,822
SalimaMalawi 9,0835,644
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,8891,795
SibuMalaysia 3,0721,909
SanMali 11,2596,997
SegouMali 11,3737,067
SikassoMali 11,4607,121
St. BrandonMauritius 7,1724,457
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4288,966
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,7891,112
SainshandMongolia 1,7411,082
SafiMorocco 10,3716,445
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,6446,614
SittweMyanmar 1,7261,073
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3716,445
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8224,860
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8274,242
SaiqOman 4,8933,040
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4873,410
SurOman 4,7352,943
SialkotPakistan 3,0581,901
SibbiPakistan 3,7232,314
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,38511,425
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,43511,456
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9471,831
SandomierzPoland 7,1714,456
SniezkaPoland 7,5694,704
SuwalkiPoland 6,9924,345
SzczecinPoland 7,5394,685
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,0266,230
Santa MariaPortugal 11,0746,882
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,6269,089
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8274,864
Satu MareRomania 7,1814,462
SibiuRomania 7,1574,448
SulinaRomania 6,7504,194
SadrinskRussia 4,4632,774
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4504,008
SalekhardRussia 4,9083,050
SaratovRussia 5,4823,407
SejmcanRussia 4,9383,069
SelagoncyRussia 4,1202,560
Simusir IslandRussia 4,3332,693
SkovorodinoRussia 3,0651,905
SmolenskRussia 6,4003,977
SociRussia 6,0033,730
SortovalaRussia 6,4143,986
SuntarRussia 3,7192,311
SurgutRussia 4,2812,660
SverdlovskRussia 4,6672,900
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3663,335
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,6159,082
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9376,796
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6314,121
SingaporeSingapore 3,1401,951
SliacSlovakia 7,4154,608
SeoulSouth Korea 2,0881,298
SineijuSouth Korea 2,0041,245
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,5235,917
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1395,679
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2465,745
SevilleSpain 9,7846,080
SennarSudan 7,6364,745
ShambatSudan 7,6364,745
ShendiSudan 7,4994,660
StenseleSweden 7,0314,369
StockholmSweden 7,1384,435
StorlienSweden 7,3184,548
SundsvallSweden 7,0824,401
SantisSwitzerland 8,1505,064
SongeaTanzania 8,8055,472
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,394866
SongkhlaThailand 2,5581,590
Suphan BuriThailand 1,7961,116
Surat ThaniThailand 2,3921,487
SurinThailand 1,6561,029
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9586,809
SokodeTogo 10,9766,821
SfaxTunisia 8,6775,392
SousseTunisia 8,6245,359
SamsunTurkey 6,3293,933
SiirtTurkey 5,9313,685
SivasTurkey 6,3063,919
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2592,647
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9885,585
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4615,258
SarataUkraine 6,7344,185
SarnyUkraine 6,8234,240
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4253,992
SumyUkraine 6,2763,900
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0193,119
SaltoUruguay 18,51811,507
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9586,809
Safford, AzUsa 12,0717,501
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,7957,329
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5578,425
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,2257,597
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,7797,319
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5797,195
Salem, InUsa 12,2887,636
Salem, OrUsa 10,3406,426
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2536,993
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,6687,872
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9358,038
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7027,272
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9826,824
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,6269,089
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2827,011
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2857,013
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4267,101
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3247,037
Santuck, ScUsa 12,7877,946
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,4937,142
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1138,149
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9827,446
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,4987,145
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,2887,636
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1496,307
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1646,316
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2377,604
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0486,244
Selma, AlUsa 13,0298,096
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,1767,566
Seymour, InUsa 12,2887,636
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,4147,714
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0866,889
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7997,953
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6827,260
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,5497,177
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,9897,450
Southport, NcUsa 12,9388,040
Sparta, IlUsa 12,3067,647
Spencer, WvUsa 12,3587,680
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9827,446
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3746,447
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4357,106
Springfield, IlUsa 12,1247,534
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3097,649
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8954,285
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,4147,093
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,2267,597
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,4737,129
Stamford, CtUsa 12,1767,566
State College, PaUsa 12,1867,572
State University, MsUsa 12,8758,001
State University, NmUsa 12,3147,652
Staunton, VaUsa 12,4707,749
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,5067,150
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,0537,490
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0246,850
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6907,264
Storrs, CtUsa 12,0857,510
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5267,784
Summerville, ScUsa 13,0278,095
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4006,463
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,1337,540
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,8397,357
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9367,417
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7632,338
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,8619,856
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,8079,822
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,0029,944
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,9276,790
SocotraYemen 5,7253,557
SenangaZambia 10,2556,372
SerenjeZambia 9,4505,872
SeshekeZambia 10,2366,361
SolweziZambia 9,7446,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -