China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chongqing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chongqing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chongqing with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,85911,719
ReconquistaArgentina 18,68311,610
Rio CuartoArgentina 19,05211,839
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,53210,894
RivadaviaArgentina 18,81311,691
RosarioArgentina 18,75311,653
RichmondAustralia 8,4185,231
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5244,676
RecifeBrazil 15,3449,535
RemansoBrazil 16,0809,992
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,76511,039
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,91610,512
Rio NegroBrazil 17,66310,976
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,39210,807
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1176,287
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8376,734
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6116,594
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6116,594
Resolute, NtCanada 8,3215,171
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0526,246
Roberval, QcCanada 11,3397,046
RuoqiangChina 1,9891,236
Rafael NunezColombia 15,5679,674
RandersDenmark 7,6894,778
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,6419,098
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,5409,035
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,49810,252
RumipambaEcuador 16,80210,441
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,8194,237
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9154,297
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,0064,354
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5859,685
RostockGermany 7,6644,762
RhodesGreece 7,1604,449
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3025,159
ReykhólarIceland 8,5845,334
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6795,393
RamsarIran 5,1913,226
RashtIran 5,2773,279
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8365,490
RadicofaniItaly 8,1865,087
Resia PassItaly 8,0915,028
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0715,016
RivoltoItaly 7,9524,941
Rolle PassItaly 8,0264,987
RomeItaly 8,1765,081
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2035,098
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9284,927
RumoiJapan 3,4792,162
RigaLatvia 6,8624,264
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9484,318
RodriguesMauritius 7,1604,450
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,4711,535
RabatMorocco 10,0696,257
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,7681,098
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6786,635
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,4466,492
RangioraNew Zealand 10,5196,537
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,3946,459
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,2236,352
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,4366,485
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,4366,485
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,4656,503
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,3426,426
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5666,566
RivasNicaragua 15,2769,492
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6662,278
RebolyRussia 6,3993,977
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9483,696
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,8813,655
RagaSudan 8,6655,385
RashadSudan 7,9694,952
RenkSudan 7,8084,852
RumbekSudan 8,3665,199
RanongThailand 2,3221,443
Roi EtThailand 1,524947
RizeTurkey 5,9873,721
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0822,536
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6824,153
RomnyUkraine 6,3623,954
RovnoUkraine 6,8734,271
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9703,088
RochaUruguay 18,13011,266
Racine, WiUsa 11,8517,364
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,7257,908
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,2947,018
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,2917,016
Reading, PaUsa 12,2467,610
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7786,698
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,9556,808
Redding, CaUsa 10,7466,678
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6027,209
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9706,817
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,0537,490
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,5547,801
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,5547,801
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,5547,802
Rochester, MnUsa 11,6247,224
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,9297,413
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,6317,228
Rockford, IlUsa 11,8837,384
Rockville, InUsa 12,1617,557
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,7637,310
Rome, GaUsa 12,8517,986
Roseau, MnUsa 11,0046,838
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5006,525
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3047,646
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,3947,702
Rushville, IlUsa 12,0777,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -