China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chongqing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chongqing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chongqing with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1056,279
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,4461,520
ParanaArgentina 18,75011,651
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,44011,459
PehuajoArgentina 18,72411,636
PergaminoArgentina 18,70411,623
PigeArgentina 18,65211,591
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,06911,849
PosadasArgentina 18,29111,366
PresidenciaArgentina 18,71111,627
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,51512,127
Punta IndioArgentina 18,36611,413
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9034,289
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6953,539
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,0376,859
ParakouBenin 10,8186,722
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,5949,690
ParacatuBrazil 16,98810,556
ParanaBrazil 16,77010,421
ParanaguaBrazil 17,52210,888
ParanaibaBrazil 17,52010,887
ParintinsBrazil 16,54510,281
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5699,675
Passo FundoBrazil 17,96411,163
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,03410,585
PaulistanaBrazil 15,8929,876
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7269,772
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,40810,196
PeixeBrazil 16,79210,435
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9239,895
PicosBrazil 15,8459,846
PiraiBrazil 16,97610,549
PirenopolisBrazil 17,09010,620
PompeuBrazil 16,92510,518
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,08311,237
Porto De MozBrazil 16,19910,066
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,78911,054
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,50510,878
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,87211,106
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,69810,376
PosseBrazil 16,75010,409
PlevenBulgaria 7,1964,472
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2294,492
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,0041,245
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6175,976
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0435,620
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1206,289
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,6167,219
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,8017,334
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,8666,752
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8806,139
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,3267,038
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6505,996
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,8526,744
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3046,403
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6075,970
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2225,730
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5956,584
ParronChile 19,42312,070
Puerto AysenChile 18,24611,338
Puerto MonttChile 18,68811,613
Punta ArenasChile 17,39310,808
PingbianChina 679422
PeralesColombia 16,23810,090
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,9999,942
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,4609,607
PragueCzech Republic 7,6934,780
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,7279,151
PimentelDominican Republic 14,5919,067
PoloDominican Republic 14,7199,147
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,5309,029
PichilingueEcuador 16,79410,436
PortoviejoEcuador 16,76510,418
PuyoEcuador 16,86610,481
Port-SaidEgypt 6,9854,341
ParisFrance 8,5305,301
PerpignanFrance 8,8355,490
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4765,889
Port-GentilGabon 10,8006,712
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,40410,194
PotsdamGermany 7,6774,770
PatrasGreece 7,6164,733
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2205,108
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6796,015
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,7699,178
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,6899,128
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,9209,272
PecsHungary 7,5794,710
PambanIndia 3,6252,252
PuneIndia 3,5232,189
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,4472,142
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,2952,048
PadovaItaly 8,0605,008
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0855,024
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2975,156
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3115,164
PantelleriaItaly 8,4675,262
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2005,096
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5195,294
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1225,047
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0284,988
PiacenzaItaly 8,2375,118
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2485,126
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0755,018
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1915,090
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9854,962
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1945,092
PrizziItaly 8,3075,162
PakseLaos 1,601995
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,7711,722
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,6134,731
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6304,741
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9423,693
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6474,752
PatheinMyanmar 1,8571,154
PutaoMyanmar 925575
PyiMyanmar 1,6531,027
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,4285,237
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3416,426
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,5286,542
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,5276,542
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,5226,538
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2406,363
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,4076,467
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,0499,352
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6596,623
PohangNorth Korea 2,2481,397
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,0551,277
PadidanPakistan 3,7602,337
PanjgurPakistan 4,1452,576
ParachinarPakistan 3,4662,154
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2542,644
PeshawarPakistan 3,3262,067
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,1393,815
PilarParaguay 18,50511,499
PiscoPeru 18,23911,334
PiuraPeru 17,21110,695
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,08611,239
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,5351,576
PoznanPoland 7,4354,620
PrzemyslPoland 7,1264,428
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,6976,026
PortalegrePortugal 9,7656,068
Porto Portugal 9,7196,039
PavelecRussia 5,9423,692
PecoraRussia 5,2013,232
PermRussia 4,9593,082
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,9293,063
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2273,870
PjatigorskRussia 5,7363,565
PoronajskRussia 3,7752,346
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,0903,785
Providenja BayRussia 6,6134,109
PskovRussia 6,5874,093
PodorSenegal 11,9117,402
PopradSlovakia 7,3244,551
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0426,861
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,3636,440
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0265,609
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,6702,281
Port SudanSudan 7,0024,351
ParamariboSuriname 15,6269,710
PiteňSweden 6,8284,243
PalmyraSyria 6,3363,937
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,2657,622
PhetchabunThailand 1,554966
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,551964
PhraeThailand 1,421883
PhuketThailand 2,5501,585
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,5261,569
Prachin BuriThailand 1,7991,118
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,0841,295
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,3709,551
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8345,490
PoltavaUkraine 6,3033,917
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,36511,412
PradoUruguay 18,28911,365
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,17911,297
Palestine, IlUsa 12,2507,613
Pana, IlUsa 12,1867,573
Paoli, InUsa 12,2887,636
Paris, IlUsa 12,1427,545
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2476,989
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1698,183
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,3537,055
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4537,738
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2807,631
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,9447,422
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4836,515
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1898,196
Peoria, IlUsa 12,0367,479
Perry, OkUsa 12,3277,660
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2987,642
Philo, OhUsa 12,2377,604
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9267,411
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,3597,059
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6667,871
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2626,999
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,5187,157
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1987,580
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,1767,566
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,0707,500
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5047,770
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0256,851
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2626,999
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,0147,466
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7417,917
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0836,266
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,0558,112
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,1747,565
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0836,266
Portage, WiUsa 11,6917,265
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8757,379
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3046,403
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,7487,300
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6617,868
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3536,434
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,5057,771
Princeton, InUsa 12,3597,680
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,0927,514
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8177,343
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,0619,980
PetaukeZambia 9,4125,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -