China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chongqing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chongqing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chongqing with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,5085,909
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,0336,235
OranArgentina 18,86411,722
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7623,581
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0414,376
OstendeBelgium 8,3625,196
ObidosBrazil 16,40910,197
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0216,848
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,6927,266
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,6947,267
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,78011,670
OdenseDenmark 7,7114,792
OtavaloEcuador 16,67010,359
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7496,058
OuluFinland 6,6534,134
OroomiehIran 5,6693,523
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4515,252
OdienneIvory Coast 11,7467,299
ObihiroJapan 3,5762,222
OfunatoJapan 3,3772,099
OitaJapan 2,4101,498
OkayamaJapan 2,6331,636
OkinoerabuJapan 2,1741,351
OmaezakiJapan 3,0251,880
OmuJapan 3,6012,238
OnahamaJapan 3,2822,039
OsakaJapan 2,7791,727
OshimaJapan 3,1301,945
OtaruJapan 3,4092,119
OwaseJapan 2,8381,764
OuarzazateMorocco 10,2886,393
OujoaMorocco 9,6626,004
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,5705,326
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,5036,526
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,4346,484
OphirNew Zealand 10,4586,499
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,5036,527
OtautauNew Zealand 10,4366,485
OcotalNicaragua 15,0209,333
OrlandNorway 7,4224,612
OsloNorway 7,5114,667
OhotskRussia 4,3132,680
OkhotskRussia 4,3132,680
OlekminskRussia 3,5882,230
OlenekRussia 4,3542,705
OmskRussia 3,8692,405
OnegaRussia 6,0433,755
OrenburgRussia 4,8643,022
OymyakonRussia 4,5652,837
OviedoSpain 9,3915,836
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2084,479
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2505,127
OdessaUkraine 6,6414,127
OvrucUkraine 6,6744,147
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,6447,857
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,6767,255
Oakland, MdUsa 12,3777,691
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0446,863
Oconto, WiUsa 11,6167,218
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,7307,289
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3707,687
Olathe, KsUsa 12,0787,505
Olivia, MnUsa 11,4717,128
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1746,323
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,8117,340
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,8017,333
Oolitic, InUsa 12,2707,625
Orlando, FlUsa 13,5198,401
Orono, MeUsa 11,7197,282
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6977,268
Oswego, NyUsa 11,8977,393
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,0147,466
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,0787,505
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,4057,708
Owosso, MiUsa 11,8807,382
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5267,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -