China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chongqing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chongqing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chongqing with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5612,213
NeuquenArgentina 18,85711,718
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,66511,599
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,2075,721
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,4193,989
Nowra RanAustralia 8,5215,295
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8874,901
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,9348,659
NatitingouBenin 10,8766,758
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,83110,459
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8926,147
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2566,373
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3826,452
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9416,177
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,0806,886
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,8166,721
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5295,300
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2656,379
North Bay, OnCanada 11,5587,182
N’DjamenaChad 9,4915,898
NanchangChina 916569
NanjingChina 1,202747
NanningChina 781486
NicosiaCyprus 6,7574,199
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6344,744
NaguaDominican Republic 14,5679,052
NeybaDominican Republic 14,6779,120
NegeleEthiopia 7,4924,656
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2345,738
NandiFiji 9,2345,738
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8434,252
NancyFrance 8,2875,149
NantesFrance 8,8775,516
NiceFrance 8,4795,269
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6364,745
NurembergGermany 7,9274,926
NurnbergGermany 7,9304,928
NaxosGreece 7,3614,574
NanortalikGreenland 9,7206,040
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6195,978
NordGreenland 7,2644,514
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,4285,859
NzerekoreGuinea 11,9217,408
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,9101,808
New DelhiIndia 2,8481,770
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0915,028
NaganoJapan 3,0391,888
NagasakiJapan 2,2441,394
NagoJapan 2,1231,319
NagoyaJapan 2,9141,811
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,1071,309
NaraJapan 2,8081,745
NazeJapan 2,2331,388
NemuroJapan 3,7732,345
NiigataJapan 3,1301,945
NikkoJapan 3,1551,961
NobeokaJapan 2,4111,498
NairobiKenya 8,1385,057
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1876,330
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0471,893
NidaLithuania 7,0814,400
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8484,877
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3415,183
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9785,579
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0615,630
NaraMali 11,3607,059
NioroMali 11,5357,168
NemaMauritania 11,2647,000
NouakchottMauritania 11,8927,390
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,6135,352
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,5656,565
NelsonNew Zealand 10,4276,480
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,3436,428
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,5906,580
NandaimeNicaragua 15,2339,466
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5575,939
NiameyNiger 10,6176,597
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9384,311
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5744,085
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8924,283
NawabshahPakistan 3,7542,333
NokkundiPakistan 4,2282,627
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,49911,496
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2311,387
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,4803,406
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,6571,651
NikolaevRussia 6,5404,064
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,8152,371
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4413,381
NizneangarskRussia 2,9331,823
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,8861,793
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9063,048
NovgorodRussia 6,4093,983
NovosibirskRussia 3,4062,117
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,6812,288
No. 6Sudan 7,3944,595
NyalaSudan 8,5545,316
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,356842
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,6721,039
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,4301,510
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,330826
NarathiwatThailand 2,6131,624
NigdeTurkey 6,5504,070
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8433,010
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,3433,942
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,0567,492
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,0567,492
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,5797,817
Natchez, MsUsa 12,9668,057
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3167,654
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,0617,495
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,2327,601
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,1477,548
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,7207,283
New London, WiUsa 11,6537,241
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1718,184
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,1658,181
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5797,195
New YorkUsa 12,1767,566
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,2157,590
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,2027,582
Newark, NjUsa 12,2097,587
Newberry, MiUsa 11,5257,162
Newberry, ScUsa 12,8978,015
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2247,596
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9608,053
Newport, TnUsa 12,6647,869
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9804,338
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,6267,846
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,6957,267
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3976,461
North Loup, NeUsa 11,6447,236
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6767,255
Norton, KsUsa 11,8157,342
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,0937,514
NdolaZambia 9,5805,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -