China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chongqing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chongqing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chongqing with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9445,558
LuandaAngola 10,8096,717
LuenaAngola 10,3306,419
La PlataArgentina 18,43411,455
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,87811,731
La RiojaArgentina 19,37312,038
LaboulayeArgentina 18,93311,765
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,70010,999
Las LomitasArgentina 18,63511,580
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,9355,552
LavertonAustralia 8,4785,268
LearmonthAustralia 5,8103,610
LongreachAustralia 7,1354,434
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,1354,434
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,7675,448
Low HeadAustralia 8,8695,511
LinzAustria 7,7754,831
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0985,032
LerwickUk 8,0995,033
La PazBolivia 18,47511,480
LavrasBrazil 17,02210,577
LencoisBrazil 16,21210,074
LinharesBrazil 16,46910,234
LondrinaBrazil 17,70110,999
LomBulgaria 7,2874,528
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1266,292
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,3277,039
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6405,369
Langara, BcCanada 9,0975,653
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8196,723
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3896,456
London, OnCanada 11,9127,402
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0735,638
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0666,255
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9646,192
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,1366,920
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,79312,300
LanzhouChina 775481
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,490926
Las GaviotasColombia 16,21910,079
LimonCosta Rica 15,5089,637
LarnacaCyprus 6,7374,186
LimassolCyprus 6,7944,222
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6125,973
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7096,033
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8174,858
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,6689,115
La VegaDominican Republic 14,5919,067
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,6709,116
LuperonDominican Republic 14,5189,022
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,67210,360
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,12010,638
LuxorEgypt 7,1644,452
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,8889,251
Laucala BayFiji 9,3475,808
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5544,073
Le MansFrance 8,7165,416
LilleFrance 8,3865,211
LyonFrance 8,5275,299
LambarnGabon 10,6586,623
LastourvilleGabon 10,4246,478
LibrevilleGabon 10,6736,632
LeipzigGermany 7,7604,822
LindenbergGermany 7,6174,733
LamiaGreece 7,5334,681
LarissaGreece 7,5064,664
LemnosGreece 7,2844,526
LimnosGreece 7,2694,517
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,7689,177
LabeGuinea 12,0507,488
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1985,716
La CeibaHonduras 14,7839,187
La MesaHonduras 14,7819,185
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7771,726
LudhianaIndia 2,9381,826
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4815,270
LatinaItaly 8,1655,074
LatronicoItaly 7,9944,967
LecceItaly 7,8214,860
LodwarKenya 7,9934,967
Luang PrabangLaos 1,158720
LiepajaLatvia 7,0484,380
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9984,348
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2405,120
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5684,703
LabuanMalaysia 2,8421,766
LuqaMalta 8,3125,165
Le LamentinMartinique 14,9339,280
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8727,999
LashioMyanmar 1,141709
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,4566,498
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,4006,463
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,4376,486
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,4356,484
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,5246,540
LincolnNew Zealand 10,5366,547
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,5386,548
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,5386,548
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,5386,548
LagosNigeria 10,9106,780
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6284,740
LillehammerNorway 7,4794,648
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,0831,916
La VictoriaParaguay 18,27011,353
LimaPeru 18,03411,207
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5371,577
LisbonPortugal 9,9226,165
LeninbadRussia 3,5352,196
LevsiRussia 4,5292,815
LungiSierra Leone 12,3087,648
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8454,875
LanzaroteSpain 10,9296,792
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2125,724
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2375,119
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2375,118
LatakiaSyria 6,5294,057
LampangThailand 1,438893
LoeiThailand 1,427886
Lop BuriThailand 1,7441,084
LomeTogo 11,1316,917
LeemingUk 8,4495,250
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0985,032
London, EnglandUk 8,5435,309
London-GatwickUk 8,5515,314
LynehamUk 8,6395,369
L’VovUkraine 7,0444,377
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6454,130
LozovajaUkraine 6,1863,844
LubnyUkraine 6,4053,980
LuckUkraine 6,9134,296
LuganskUkraine 5,9763,713
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6587,245
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9707,439
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,0938,136
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,0628,117
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3228,278
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,8117,340
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1826,949
Lamar, MoUsa 12,2117,588
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7917,948
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7797,320
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2036,961
Langdon, NdUsa 10,9526,806
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4737,129
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0968,138
Larned, KsUsa 12,0537,490
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9057,398
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5197,158
Laurel, MdUsa 12,3897,699
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,0787,505
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,9507,426
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,6317,228
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2397,606
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1067,523
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2626,999
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4487,735
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,6777,878
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,7047,894
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,4967,765
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5086,530
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8357,354
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1067,523
Lexington, VaUsa 12,5087,772
Libby, MtUsa 10,3946,459
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,8337,353
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,3847,695
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,2636,999
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6067,834
Llano, TxUsa 12,7657,933
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6077,213
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5517,178
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5267,162
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5277,163
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0587,493
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,7167,902
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,3827,694
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8758,001
Loup City, NeUsa 11,7197,283
Lowville, NyUsa 11,8637,372
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3867,697
Luling, TxUsa 12,9528,049
Lusk, WyUsa 11,3787,070
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,5597,805
LivingstoneZambia 10,1176,287
LundaziZambia 9,1205,667
LusakaZambia 9,7386,051
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,7336,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -