China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chongqing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chongqing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chongqing with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5442,202
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8842,413
KhostAfghanistan 3,4812,163
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5722,220
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,23210,087
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8864,279
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8334,867
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,5023,419
KandiBenin 10,6846,639
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9756,199
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,1956,957
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,1956,957
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0876,268
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9596,810
Kingston, OnCanada 11,8127,340
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7874,839
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6575,380
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,2636,378
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,6557,243
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,9821,853
KashiChina 2,9951,861
KunmingChina 628390
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3556,435
KhargaEgypt 7,3744,582
KosseirEgypt 7,0014,351
KajaaniFinland 6,5494,070
KuopioFinland 6,5614,077
KuusamoFinland 6,4694,020
KarlsruheGermany 8,1285,051
KasselGermany 7,9534,942
KonstanzGermany 8,1405,058
KumasiGhana 11,3667,063
KalamataGreece 7,6414,748
KerkiraGreece 7,7074,789
Kythira IslandGreece 7,5904,717
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,1165,665
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1855,086
KankanGuinea 11,8467,361
KindiaGuinea 12,1847,571
KissidougouGuinea 11,9787,443
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,5215,916
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,104686
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,105687
KeszthelyHungary 7,6224,736
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5735,327
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9751,227
KotaIndia 3,0621,903
KozhikodeIndia 3,7752,346
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,7732,966
KermanIran 4,7422,947
KermanshahIran 5,5533,451
Khoram AbadIran 5,4723,400
KilkennyIreland 8,8715,513
KingstonJamaica 14,7299,153
KagoshimaJapan 2,3051,433
KanazawaJapan 2,9001,802
KaruizawaJapan 3,0671,906
KatsuuraJapan 3,2182,000
KawaguchikoJapan 3,0801,914
KitamiesashiJapan 3,5822,226
KobeJapan 2,7521,710
KochiJapan 2,5911,610
KofuJapan 3,0621,903
KumagayaJapan 3,1401,951
KumamotoJapan 2,3231,443
KumejimaJapan 2,0181,254
KureJapan 2,5041,556
KushiroJapan 3,6702,281
KutchanJapan 3,3812,101
KyotoJapan 2,8011,741
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9641,842
KitaleKenya 8,1715,077
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6133,488
KufraLibya 8,0985,032
KaunasLithuania 6,9174,298
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0644,390
KybartaiLithuania 6,9894,343
KarongaMalawi 8,9175,541
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,6331,636
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,8041,742
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,9811,852
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,7121,685
KuantanMalaysia 2,8811,790
KuchingMalaysia 3,1411,952
KayesMali 11,7687,313
KeniebaMali 11,8567,367
KidalMali 10,3956,460
KitaMali 11,6877,262
KoutiaMali 11,3767,069
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,7494,194
KisinevMoldova 6,7604,201
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,2651,408
KhatgalMongolia 2,3891,484
KhovdMongolia 2,4251,507
KhujirtMongolia 1,9621,219
KhutagMongolia 2,2351,389
KenitraMorocco 10,0406,239
KalewaMyanmar 1,406874
KathaMyanmar 1,174729
KawthaungMyanmar 2,3251,445
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,7261,073
KengtungMyanmar 1,147713
KhamtiMyanmar 1,136706
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2827,011
KathmanduNepal 2,0751,289
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,3185,169
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,5356,546
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4726,507
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,5456,553
KarioiNew Zealand 10,4666,504
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4626,501
KopuaNew Zealand 10,5576,560
KanoNigeria 10,1096,282
KangnungNorth Korea 2,2551,402
KarasjokNorway 6,6084,106
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7094,790
KristiansandNorway 7,7304,803
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5314,680
KhasabOman 4,9213,058
KarachiPakistan 3,9312,443
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9132,432
KhanpurPakistan 3,4732,158
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8802,411
KororPalau 3,8212,374
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3374,559
KlodzkoPoland 7,5234,675
KoszalinPoland 7,4144,607
KrakowPoland 7,3214,549
KalakanRussia 2,9631,841
KaliningradRussia 7,1254,428
KamenskoeRussia 5,5843,470
KandalaksaRussia 6,3293,933
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8993,665
KazanRussia 5,3183,305
KemRussia 6,2163,863
KerchRussia 6,2343,874
KhabarovskRussia 3,2171,999
KirenskRussia 3,1451,955
KirovRussia 5,3503,325
KljuciRussia 5,1433,196
KolpasevRussia 3,6782,286
KorfRussia 5,5263,434
KostromaRussia 5,8513,636
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4353,377
KotlasRussia 5,5673,459
KrasnodarRussia 6,0283,746
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5472,826
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8252,998
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,1381,950
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0673,770
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,1973,230
KurganRussia 4,3352,694
KurskRussia 6,1623,829
KyraRussia 2,2781,415
KigaliRwanda 8,8075,473
KoldaSenegal 12,1767,566
KabalaSierra Leone 12,0987,518
KosiceSlovakia 7,2664,515
KimberleySouth Africa 10,8246,726
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,3951,489
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,6722,282
KadugliSudan 8,1435,060
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,5634,700
KassalaSudan 7,2734,520
KhartoumSudan 7,6384,746
KostiSudan 7,7474,814
KalmarSweden 7,3174,547
KaresuandoSweden 6,7384,187
KarlstadSweden 7,3914,593
KristianstadSweden 7,4694,641
KamishliSyria 6,0143,737
KanchanaburiThailand 1,8661,160
Khlong YaiThailand 2,0071,247
Khon KaenThailand 1,500932
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,9111,187
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,6791,044
KairouanTunisia 8,6755,391
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,3693,958
KarsTurkey 5,7833,594
KastamonuTurkey 6,5314,059
KayseriTurkey 6,4614,015
KonyaTurkey 6,7304,182
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,4382,758
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1652,588
KinlossUk 8,3605,195
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1853,843
KievUkraine 6,5704,083
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2073,857
KirovogradUkraine 6,4914,033
KlepininoUkraine 6,3993,976
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,3693,958
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9554,322
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,4263,993
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,9367,417
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4576,498
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,0557,491
Keene, NhUsa 11,9527,427
Kenton, OhUsa 12,1017,520
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0057,460
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,9408,662
Kimball, NeUsa 11,5697,189
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6134,731
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2937,639
Kinston, NcUsa 12,8277,971
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6306,606
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,6697,873
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8774,895
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0494,380
KabompoZambia 10,0286,231
KabweZambia 9,6826,016
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,6766,013
KafirondaZambia 9,6075,970
KaomaZambia 10,0406,239
KasamaZambia 9,1885,709
KasempaZambia 9,8716,134
KawambwaZambia 9,3555,813
KaroiZimbabwe 9,7166,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -