China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chongqing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chongqing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chongqing with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5402,200
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4302,131
JuninArgentina 18,70811,626
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,57610,922
JacobinaBrazil 16,0429,968
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,3689,550
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,2779,494
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,95210,534
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,88810,494
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1056,279
JiuquanChina 1,358844
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,4779,617
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,6009,073
JimaniDominican Republic 14,6949,131
JoensuuFinland 6,4644,017
JokioinenFinland 6,8094,231
JyvskylFinland 6,6694,144
JakobshavnGreenland 8,8895,523
JulianehbGreenland 9,6796,015
JagdalpurIndia 2,7341,699
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,9682,466
JerusalemIsrael 6,6974,162
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,2169,455
JosNigeria 10,1976,337
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7684,827
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7554,819
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6932,295
JhelumPakistan 3,1331,947
JiwaniPakistan 4,4232,749
JuliacaPeru 18,41911,445
JakutskRussia 3,9892,479
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5363,440
JenisejskRussia 3,4022,114
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,8112,368
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,6602,274
JamestownSaint Helena 12,9978,076
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,7214,177
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,6084,106
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,3836,452
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,8386,114
JubaSudan 8,2865,149
JokkmokkSweden 6,8774,274
JönköpingSweden 7,4054,602
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4114,605
JendoubaTunisia 8,7355,428
JerbaTunisia 8,7145,415
JerseyUk 8,7895,462
JaltaUkraine 6,4263,993
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9218,029
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5987,829
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2888,257
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,1007,519
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,2307,600
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7325,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -