China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chongqing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chongqing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chongqing with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1195,667
In SalahAlgeria 9,7696,070
InnsbruckAustria 8,0124,979
IbiriteBrazil 16,87610,487
IguatuBrazil 15,6119,701
IlheusBrazil 16,13510,027
ImperatrizBrazil 16,20510,070
IndaialBrazil 17,62710,954
IpameriBrazil 17,13410,648
IraiBrazil 18,02211,199
IreceBrazil 16,17210,050
ItaberabaBrazil 16,12610,021
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,68310,367
ItaitubaBrazil 16,66110,353
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,65410,349
ItaperunaBrazil 16,72310,392
ItapevaBrazil 17,50410,877
ItirucuBrazil 16,13210,025
ItuacuBrazil 16,28210,118
IvinhemaBrazil 17,91011,129
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0705,015
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2246,353
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0885,026
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6375,989
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8214,860
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,96711,786
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,50210,254
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,99310,560
ImbertDominican Republic 14,5309,029
IzobambaEcuador 16,73110,397
IsmailiaEgypt 7,0104,356
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,9269,275
IoanninaGreece 7,6324,742
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,8885,523
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1795,082
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,1521,958
IranshahrIran 4,4652,775
IstranaItaly 8,0324,991
IidaJapan 2,9951,861
IizukaJapan 2,3281,447
IrakoJapan 2,9231,816
IriomotejimaJapan 1,7951,115
IrozakiJapan 3,0831,916
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8361,141
IshinomakiJapan 3,3332,071
IwamizawaJapan 3,4702,157
IzuharaJapan 2,2061,371
IrbidJordan 6,6174,112
IfraneMorocco 9,9876,206
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,4726,507
IlorinNigeria 10,6836,639
InchonNorth Korea 2,0561,278
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8714,270
IslamabadPakistan 3,1881,981
IquitosPeru 17,15610,661
IloiloPhilippines 2,6681,658
IasiRomania 6,8564,260
IcaRussia 4,8062,986
IlirnejRussia 5,7863,596
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,5332,195
IrkutskRussia 2,5381,577
Ivdel’Russia 4,8423,009
IbizaSpain 9,1655,695
IspartaTurkey 6,9054,291
IstanbulTurkey 6,9234,302
IzmirTurkey 7,1644,452
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0374,373
IzmailUkraine 6,8134,234
Imperial, NeUsa 11,6437,235
Independence, KsUsa 12,2567,616
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,8427,359
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,2037,583
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8957,392
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1116,904
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4478,356
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,7547,304
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,4937,142
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,0107,463
IsokaZambia 9,0435,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -