China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chongqing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chongqing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chongqing with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1872,602
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2105,724
HuamboAngola 10,7806,699
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7703,586
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,0665,634
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,0635,632
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,9014,288
Horta, FaialAzores 11,1376,921
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4355,242
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7097,276
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,6837,260
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,9077,399
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,7206,662
Harrow, OnCanada 12,0037,459
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2645,757
Hope, BcCanada 10,0416,239
HaikouChina 1,120696
HailarChina 2,4621,530
HamiChina 1,8821,170
HetanChina 2,6041,618
HavanaCuba 14,1018,763
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,6319,092
HigueyDominican Republic 14,6429,099
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,6499,103
HelwanEgypt 7,1194,424
HurguadaEgypt 7,0114,357
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2445,123
HelsinkiFinland 6,7604,201
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7394,187
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,1198,152
HamburgGermany 7,8134,855
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8144,856
HannoverGermany 7,8854,900
HelgolandGermany 7,9154,919
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0104,978
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,4464,627
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,1625,694
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,7116,034
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,3615,817
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4295,238
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,1501,958
HaifaIsrael 6,6844,153
HaboroJapan 3,4972,173
HachijojimaJapan 3,1691,969
HachinoheJapan 3,3862,104
HagiJapan 2,4011,492
HakodateJapan 3,3522,083
HamadaJapan 2,4671,533
HamamatsuJapan 2,9801,852
HikoneJapan 2,8501,771
HimejiJapan 2,7031,679
HiradoJapan 2,2191,379
HirooJapan 3,5702,218
HiroshimaJapan 2,4981,552
HitaJapan 2,3471,459
HitoyoshiJapan 2,3251,445
HunLibya 8,5195,294
HomboriMali 10,8546,745
HomalinMyanmar 1,260783
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,6821,045
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,4856,516
HighbankNew Zealand 10,4836,514
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,3776,448
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4736,508
HororataNew Zealand 10,4986,523
HyderabadPakistan 3,7742,345
HuanucoPeru 17,81311,069
HelPoland 7,2374,497
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,2222,002
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4522,767
HatangaRussia 4,7302,939
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2063,235
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,9948,074
HailSaudi Arabia 6,2523,885
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5114,667
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,1674,454
HaejuSouth Korea 2,0031,245
HyesanSouth Korea 2,3531,462
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,7232,313
HalaibSudan 6,9404,313
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,3584,572
HudeibaSudan 7,4104,605
HaparandaSweden 6,6994,163
HarnosandSweden 7,0564,385
HamaSyria 6,4564,012
HassakahSyria 6,0683,771
Hua HinThailand 2,0011,244
HakkariTurkey 5,7823,593
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4095,226
HersonUkraine 6,5024,040
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8434,252
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,0038,080
Hanover, NhUsa 11,8417,358
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,3377,667
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2567,616
Hart, MiUsa 11,7437,297
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,0727,502
Hartington, NeUsa 11,6347,229
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0648,118
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,4077,089
Hays, KsUsa 11,9517,427
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8716,755
Hebron, NeUsa 11,8827,383
Helena, MtUsa 10,7096,655
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,9407,420
Henderson, NcUsa 12,7167,902
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,7877,946
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7397,295
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6557,864
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0498,109
Highmore, SdUsa 11,3367,045
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,2857,634
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,2307,600
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,9777,443
Holly, CoUsa 11,9447,422
Homer, AkUsa 7,8404,872
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,0987,518
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,4927,762
Horton, KsUsa 11,9937,453
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,4077,089
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,4797,754
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,7237,285
Houma, LaUsa 13,1948,199
Houston, TexasUsa 13,0078,083
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,4107,712
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7467,921
Huron, SdUsa 11,4237,099
HanoiVietnam 944587
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,0781,291
HarareZimbabwe 9,6445,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -