China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chongqing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chongqing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chongqing with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9132,432
ChlefAlgeria 9,3275,796
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9175,541
CeresArgentina 18,90411,747
ChamicalArgentina 19,31812,004
ChepesArgentina 19,32812,010
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,13211,267
ConcordiaArgentina 18,52311,510
CórdobaArgentina 19,10711,873
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,10211,870
CorrientesArgentina 18,56311,535
CairnsAustralia 6,6534,134
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,4785,268
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0953,788
CedunaAustralia 7,4284,616
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,5204,673
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,6594,138
Cobar MoAustralia 7,9504,940
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,2293,871
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,2795,145
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1474,441
ChittagongBangladesh 1,6711,038
CharnocksBarbados 15,0509,352
CotonouBenin 11,0146,844
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,63310,336
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,81010,446
CabroboBrazil 15,7649,796
CaceresBrazil 17,81811,072
CaetiteBrazil 16,41510,200
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3759,554
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,87111,105
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,84011,086
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,14110,652
Campos SalesBrazil 15,7489,786
CanavieirasBrazil 16,17310,050
CaparaoBrazil 16,69210,372
CapinopolisBrazil 17,31710,761
CaratingaBrazil 16,68610,369
CaravelasBrazil 16,31010,135
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,53810,277
CarolinaBrazil 16,34810,159
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,64110,962
CataguasesBrazil 16,80910,445
CatalaoBrazil 17,14210,652
CatanduvaBrazil 17,39110,807
CaxiasBrazil 15,8329,838
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,86111,099
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,2289,463
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,87010,483
ChapecoBrazil 17,96111,161
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,41410,821
CipoBrazil 15,8619,856
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,56010,291
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,76910,421
CordeiroBrazil 16,80410,442
CorrentinaBrazil 16,56910,296
CorumbaBrazil 18,03011,204
CoximBrazil 17,76211,038
CrateusBrazil 15,6389,717
CuiabaBrazil 17,66010,974
CuritibaBrazil 17,59110,931
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2106,345
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7515,438
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8126,097
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2755,764
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1075,659
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,9376,175
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2105,102
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5885,958
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3705,823
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,6286,605
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Chapais, QcCanada 11,1986,959
Charlo, NbCanada 11,3707,066
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,5307,165
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,5247,161
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7736,073
Chatham, NbCanada 11,4717,128
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5815,953
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,7336,670
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,7366,672
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0206,226
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3605,195
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8905,524
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0396,238
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,3007,022
Comox, BcCanada 9,8496,120
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9895,586
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5615,941
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2196,350
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2746,385
ChicoChile 18,11011,254
ChillanChile 19,21611,941
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 19,20511,934
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,62912,197
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,22511,325
Curico-General FreireChile 19,37212,038
ChangchunChina 2,3041,432
ChangduChina 919571
ChangshaChina 627390
ChengduChina 279174
Camilo DazaColombia 15,8529,850
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8694,890
CamagueyCuba 14,3358,908
CasablancaCuba 14,0828,751
ChebCzech Republic 7,8174,858
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5774,708
CabreraDominican Republic 14,5389,034
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,6259,088
CotuiDominican Republic 14,5999,072
CanarEcuador 16,96310,541
CairoEgypt 7,1044,414
CaenFrance 8,6845,396
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6805,394
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5849,684
CocobeachGabon 10,6256,602
CologneGermany 8,1255,049
ChiosGreece 7,2504,505
CorfuGreece 7,7074,789
ConakryGuinea 12,2827,632
CatacamasHonduras 14,9009,259
CholutecaHonduras 15,0329,341
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,2772,036
CherrapunjiIndia 1,536955
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,536955
ChahbaharIran 4,5302,815
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8875,523
ClonesIreland 8,7625,445
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8285,486
CorkIreland 8,9825,582
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9865,584
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5715,326
CameriItaly 8,2815,146
CampobassoItaly 8,0324,991
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4865,273
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5435,309
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5905,338
Cape MeleItaly 8,3955,216
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0545,005
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1895,089
CerviaItaly 8,0855,024
CiampinoItaly 8,1775,081
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2025,097
Cisa PassItaly 8,2445,123
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2225,110
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9904,965
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2205,108
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9584,945
ChibaJapan 3,2011,989
ChichibuJapan 3,1111,933
ChichijimaJapan 3,4862,167
ChoshiJapan 3,2702,032
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,5444,066
ChilekaMalawi 9,1675,696
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1835,706
ChitipaMalawi 8,9595,567
ChihuahuaMexico 12,6817,880
ComitanMexico 14,5489,040
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,3213,307
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1771,353
ChoirMongolia 1,8901,175
CasablancaMorocco 10,1686,319
ChindeMozambique 9,2155,726
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,1821,356
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,4506,494
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,5546,558
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,5396,549
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,5376,548
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,5306,544
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,3786,449
CondegaNicaragua 15,0509,352
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,6771,663
ChejuNorth Korea 1,9431,207
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,1641,345
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,1321,325
ChhorPakistan 3,6382,261
ChitralPakistan 3,3072,055
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,10711,252
ConcepcionParaguay 18,28511,362
CajamarcaPeru 17,47310,858
ChachapoyasPeru 17,38410,802
ChiclayoPeru 17,40310,814
ChimbotePeru 17,69010,993
CuzcoPeru 18,23311,330
CzestochowaPoland 7,3444,563
CoimbraPortugal 9,7696,071
CalafatRomania 7,3054,539
CeahlauRomania 6,9824,339
ClujRomania 7,1644,452
ConstantaRomania 6,8614,263
CraiovaRomania 7,2234,488
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3623,332
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8333,003
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3013,294
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3223,929
Cape UelenRussia 6,7484,194
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,4122,120
CaraRussia 3,1811,977
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0293,125
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6933,538
ChitaRussia 2,5651,594
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5751,600
CokurdahRussia 5,2313,251
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,3592,087
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6137,216
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,2801,417
CaceresSpain 9,6786,014
CadizSpain 9,8706,133
Ciudad RealSpain 9,5415,929
CordobaSpain 9,6806,015
ColomboSri Lanka 3,7562,334
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,591989
ChanthaburiThailand 1,9331,201
Chiang MaiThailand 1,419882
Chiang RaiThailand 1,256780
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,8851,171
ChumphonThailand 2,2471,396
CanakkaleTurkey 7,1674,454
CorumTurkey 6,4574,013
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0472,515
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8312,381
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,7285,423
CernovcyUkraine 6,9484,318
ChernigovUkraine 6,5034,041
CarrascoUruguay 18,27311,355
ColoniaUruguay 18,43911,458
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,6859,125
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,4417,731
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,3947,702
Camden, ScUsa 12,9108,022
Canton, NyUsa 11,7307,289
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6027,210
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,8107,960
Caribou, MeUsa 11,5067,150
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,1807,569
Casper, WyUsa 11,2857,013
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1676,318
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,2827,632
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,7097,897
Charles City, IaUsa 11,7107,277
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,0498,109
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,0438,105
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,4217,719
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,7767,939
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,4777,753
Chaska, MnUsa 11,5067,150
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7347,913
Chazy, NyUsa 11,7317,290
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,8437,359
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,8457,982
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8447,360
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5237,160
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,9547,428
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,9307,413
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8056,714
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,1277,536
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,4327,104
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,3057,646
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,2967,641
Circleville, OhUsa 12,2697,624
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,8687,375
Clark, SdUsa 11,3667,063
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,7177,903
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,4877,759
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0537,490
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,0827,508
Clinton, IaUsa 11,8857,386
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4004,598
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,9777,443
College Park, MdUsa 12,3927,700
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7567,305
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1737,565
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,9148,025
Columbus, GaUsa 12,2617,619
Columbus, InUsa 12,2887,636
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2877,635
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,2267,597
Conception, MoUsa 11,9737,440
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9397,419
Conway, ArUsa 12,5847,820
Conway, ScUsa 12,9308,035
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,9527,427
Corning, ArUsa 12,5047,770
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,8427,359
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1518,172
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7487,922
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9947,453
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3566,435
Covington, LaUsa 13,0648,118
Covington, TnUsa 12,5297,786
Crete, NeUsa 11,8107,339
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,9866,827
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3882,727
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3882,727
CaracasVenezuela 15,5129,639
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,6979,754
CoroVenezuela 15,4489,599
ChipataZambia 9,2525,749
ChomaZambia 9,9476,181
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6505,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -