China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chongqing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chongqing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chongqing with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6712,281
BustAfghanistan 4,0222,499
BatnaAlgeria 8,9705,574
BecharAlgeria 9,8926,147
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0135,601
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9726,196
BiskraAlgeria 9,0685,635
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3665,820
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,21310,075
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,0699,985
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,0679,984
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9449,908
ByrdAntarctica 14,0268,716
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,55711,531
BarilocheArgentina 18,70311,622
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,49711,494
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,8264,863
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,0364,993
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5383,441
BrestBelarus 6,9984,349
BrusselsBelgium 8,2975,156
Belize CityBelize 14,5489,040
BeninBenin 11,0146,844
BohiconBenin 10,9966,833
BermudaBermuda 13,0748,124
BageBrazil 18,15111,279
BambuiBrazil 17,05710,599
BarbacenaBrazil 16,90510,505
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6789,743
BarcelosBrazil 16,65410,349
BarraBrazil 16,27110,111
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0329,962
BarreirasBrazil 16,50210,254
BelémBrazil 15,9279,897
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,86110,477
BelterraBrazil 16,44610,220
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,21210,075
Bom JesusBrazil 17,78011,049
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,43710,214
BrasiliaBrazil 16,99610,561
BrevesBrazil 16,0839,994
BurgasBulgaria 7,0034,351
BurundiBurundi 8,9615,569
BatouriCameroon 9,9746,198
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,3577,057
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0416,239
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3995,841
Banff, AbCanada 10,1416,302
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,5227,160
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,7606,686
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3306,419
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7986,710
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9036,154
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,6277,225
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2725,761
Brandon, MbCanada 10,8056,715
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6836,638
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,1955,714
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6025,967
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9167,405
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4225,855
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7085,411
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5775,951
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8495,499
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,18411,300
BeijingChina 1,460907
BarranquillaColombia 15,5229,646
Benito SalasColombia 16,40010,191
BogotáColombia 16,21210,074
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5664,702
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9325,550
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6035,968
BaniDominican Republic 14,6939,130
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,7059,138
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,6349,094
BahariyaEgypt 7,4034,600
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1734,457
BiarritzFrance 9,0955,652
BordeauxFrance 8,9575,566
BrestFrance 8,9715,575
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0077,461
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0067,461
BitamGabon 10,3836,452
BanjulGambia 12,2737,627
BerlinGermany 7,6584,759
BrockenGermany 7,8564,882
BokeGuinea 12,2957,640
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,2987,642
BudapestHungary 7,4684,641
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4574,634
BangaloreIndia 3,5042,177
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,5942,233
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3241,444
BikanerIndia 3,2352,010
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,5942,233
BabolsarIran 5,0193,119
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8793,032
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2893,287
Bandar LengehIran 5,0483,137
BirjandIran 4,4832,786
BushehrIran 5,3543,327
BaghdadIraq 5,8433,631
BasraIraq 5,5913,474
BelmulletIreland 8,9065,534
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8715,513
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8894,902
BergamoItaly 8,2025,097
BolognaItaly 8,1435,060
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0515,003
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0264,987
BrindisiItaly 7,8174,858
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3977,082
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6277,225
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3322,071
BeirutLebanon 6,6084,106
BenghaziLibya 8,0044,974
BirzaiLithuania 6,8294,244
BitolaMacedonia 7,5354,682
BlantyreMalawi 9,1675,696
BvumbweMalawi 9,1725,700
BintuluMalaysia 3,0031,866
BamakoMali 11,5877,200
Bko-SMali 11,5887,201
BougounMali 11,6197,220
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,0426,862
BaitagMongolia 2,2651,408
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4641,531
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,1591,342
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,9981,241
BayandelgerMongolia 1,8751,165
BayankhongorMongolia 1,9191,192
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,0881,298
BulganMongolia 2,1611,343
BhamawMyanmar 1,094680
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5456,553
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,5026,526
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5456,553
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,4866,516
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,4976,523
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,2709,489
BilmaNiger 9,3345,800
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3156,410
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7804,213
BergenNorway 7,7674,827
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7674,827
BjornoyaNorway 6,7854,216
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0964,409
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2424,500
BadinPakistan 3,7512,331
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2051,991
BalakotPakistan 3,1651,967
BarkhanPakistan 3,5432,202
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,6889,749
BascoPhilippines 1,8481,149
BialystokPoland 7,0054,353
BejaPortugal 9,8816,140
BragancaPortugal 9,5505,935
BistritaRomania 7,0844,402
BucharestRomania 7,0484,380
BajkitRussia 3,6542,271
BarabinskRussia 3,6422,263
BarnaulRussia 3,2502,020
BerezovoRussia 4,8052,986
BiserRussia 4,8333,003
BlagovescenskRussia 2,8991,802
BogdarinRussia 2,8301,759
BogucanyRussia 3,2872,042
BomnakRussia 3,3232,065
BorRussia 3,7672,341
BorzjaRussia 2,4691,534
BratskRussia 3,0021,866
BelgradeSerbia 7,4614,636
BoSierra Leone 12,2237,596
BontheSierra Leone 12,3167,653
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5744,706
BerberaSomalia 6,6914,158
BusanSouth Korea 2,1981,366
BadajozSpain 9,7516,059
BarcelonaSpain 8,9755,577
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3055,783
BabanusaSudan 8,3095,163
BaselSwitzerland 8,2545,129
BernSwitzerland 8,2915,152
BangkokThailand 1,8591,155
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,8371,142
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,564972
BizerteTunisia 8,6165,354
BalikesirTurkey 7,0614,388
BursaTurkey 6,9494,318
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1692,591
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6965,404
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6815,394
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6805,394
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5635,321
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6735,390
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5695,325
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3607,059
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6537,863
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3717,687
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1474,441
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1484,442
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7437,919
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0908,134
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,8077,337
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,4917,762
Bedford, MaUsa 12,0617,495
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0798,127
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8407,358
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9726,818
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2614,512
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,8417,358
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5074,665
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8894,902
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,7847,323
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9256,789
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,0367,480
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8647,994
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2326,980
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,1026,899
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,5607,805
Blackville, ScUsa 12,9778,064
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0136,222
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1788,189
Block Island, RiUsa 12,1997,580
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8988,015
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7976,709
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7077,896
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1867,573
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,0207,469
Bowler, WiUsa 11,5837,198
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,5067,771
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,1847,571
Brenham, TxUsa 12,9498,047
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,1577,555
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6187,841
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,6217,843
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,9177,405
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,8327,353
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,7137,279
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9578,052
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,3448,292
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,1337,540
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9137,403
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,3677,685
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,1367,541
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,9427,421
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,0078,083
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,5797,817
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9917,451
Burlington, VtUsa 11,7907,327
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6566,622
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7302,318
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,5119,639
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,5939,690
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,9926,209
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,0006,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -