China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chongqing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chongqing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chongqing with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9526,184
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1565,690
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1525,687
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7935,464
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,49211,491
AzulArgentina 18,51511,505
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9124,916
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2724,519
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6074,106
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5314,058
AmberleyAustralia 8,0284,989
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,4843,408
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3233,308
AimoresBrazil 16,56810,295
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,9399,905
AltamiraBrazil 16,33110,148
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,03910,588
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,03110,583
ApodiBrazil 15,4339,590
AracajuBrazil 15,7199,768
AracuaiBrazil 16,52810,271
AragarcasBrazil 17,37310,796
AraxaBrazil 17,12310,641
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,5619,670
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0296,232
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0396,238
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0434,998
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,3277,038
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5474,690
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,0136,843
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,1276,915
AbecheChad 8,8475,497
AntofagastaChile 19,27911,980
AricaChile 18,73611,643
AltaiChina 2,5711,598
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,61510,325
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,55410,287
AraucaColombia 15,9399,905
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,5409,036
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,5839,062
AzuaDominican Republic 14,6709,116
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,1944,470
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,0184,361
AswanEgypt 7,2264,490
AsyutEgypt 7,2644,514
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,9139,267
AsmaraEritrea 7,0394,374
AssabEritrea 6,7804,213
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,3694,579
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4535,253
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,8998,015
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0675,013
AccraGhana 11,2987,020
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,1814,462
AthensGreece 7,4654,639
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,4734,644
AasiaatGreenland 8,9655,571
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0035,595
AputiteqGreenland 8,6735,389
AkureyriIceland 8,4305,239
AgraIndia 2,7961,738
AhmedabadIndia 3,4442,140
AkolaIndia 3,1191,938
AllahabadIndia 2,4841,544
AmritsarIndia 3,0321,884
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3512,704
AbadanIran 5,5543,451
ArakIran 5,3223,307
AlbengaItaly 8,3935,216
AlgheroItaly 8,5575,317
AmendolaItaly 7,9524,942
AnconaItaly 8,0244,986
ArezzoItaly 8,1545,067
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6727,253
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6097,214
AbashiriJapan 3,6872,291
AburatsuJapan 2,3871,483
AikawaJapan 3,0621,903
AjiroJapan 3,1071,931
AkitaJapan 3,2512,020
AkuneJapan 2,2731,412
AomoriJapan 3,3302,069
AsahikawaJapan 3,5312,194
AsosanJapan 2,3571,465
AmmanJordan 6,6244,116
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0361,887
AinaziLatvia 6,8184,237
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9864,962
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7964,844
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3005,158
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6984,784
AtarMauritania 11,4887,139
AgalegaMauritius 6,9474,317
AcapulcoMexico 14,1498,792
AayanbulagMongolia 2,0621,281
AltaiMongolia 2,0811,293
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,8931,176
AgadirMorocco 10,5276,542
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1785,082
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,4556,497
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,4186,474
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3856,453
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,2686,381
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,5086,530
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,5166,535
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,2556,372
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,2446,365
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,2426,364
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,2426,364
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,2426,364
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,2426,364
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,2679,487
AgadezNiger 9,8826,141
AsuncionParaguay 18,38611,425
ArequipaPeru 18,53911,520
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9671,222
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4528,981
AradRomania 7,3494,567
AjanRussia 3,8822,412
AldanRussia 3,5422,201
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,2993,293
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0462,514
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,7882,354
AnadyrRussia 6,1743,836
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9353,688
ArmavirRussia 5,8763,651
AstrakhanRussia 5,3333,314
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9776,200
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,5555,937
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3965,839
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3335,800
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5645,943
Abu HamedSudan 7,3774,584
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,6274,740
AqiqSudan 6,9714,332
ArbaatSudan 7,0154,359
AromaSudan 7,2804,524
AtbaraSudan 7,4004,599
Abu KamalSyria 6,1083,796
AleppoSyria 6,3853,968
AranyaprathetThailand 1,8071,123
AtakpameTogo 11,0616,873
AdanaTurkey 6,5264,055
AfyonTurkey 6,8744,272
AnkaraTurkey 6,6444,128
AntalyaTurkey 6,9194,299
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5242,811
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3175,168
AberporthUk 8,7495,437
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7025,408
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4343,998
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4073,981
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1333,190
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1513,201
ArtigasUruguay 18,38111,422
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7687,934
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,3077,026
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1276,293
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5957,827
Ada, MnUsa 11,1876,951
Adrian, MiUsa 11,9917,452
Aiken, ScUsa 12,8978,015
Akron, OhUsa 12,1427,545
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8437,359
Albany, GaUsa 13,0878,132
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,9817,445
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,6327,228
Albion, NeUsa 11,6767,255
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0417,482
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9707,439
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,4697,127
Algona, IaUsa 11,6857,261
Alice, TxUsa 13,1098,146
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,2127,589
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5097,152
Alma, MiUsa 11,8687,375
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,6617,246
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,6287,847
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2327,601
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0657,497
Amite, LaUsa 13,0798,128
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8414,872
Anderson, InUsa 12,1797,568
Anderson, ScUsa 12,7737,938
Angelica, NyUsa 12,0517,489
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,9917,452
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1115,662
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3158,274
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,6678,493
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,7327,912
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3287,040
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1926,333
Atchison, KsUsa 12,0157,466
Athens, GaUsa 12,8848,006
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8998,016
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,3477,673
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9003,667
Auburn, NeUsa 11,9447,422
Augusta, GaUsa 12,9678,058
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6726,632
Aurora, IlUsa 11,9267,411
Austin, TxUsa 12,8878,008
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0242,501
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3292,069
AcariguaVenezuela 15,6509,725
AdenYemen 6,5694,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -